INTERTEK INSPECTION SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Academy Place 1-9 Brook Street Brentwood Essex CM14 5NQ

Company number
00956722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2021

Next statement due by 17 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSPECTION & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED31 December 1978
MOODY INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED31 December 1979
MOODY-TOTTRUP INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED8 April 1991
MAGHRABY MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 November 1996
MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Matthew James Carter as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Julian Charles Burge as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD DAVID NOTT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company