RCG-MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Academy Place 1-9 Brook Street Brentwood Essex CM14 5NQ

Company number
00312030
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INBUCON LIMITED27 January 1988
RCG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Matthew James Carter as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Julian Charles Burge as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company