INTREPID SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Allen House 1 Westmead Road Sutton Surrey England SM1 4LA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£5.68k
Current assets
£258.79k
Fixed assets
£17.56k
Current creditors
£216.17k
Shareholders funds
£60.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02825372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSEBUD SERVICES LIMITED21 February 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Noel John Paul Verbruggen on 2021-06-17

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Michelle Denise Calvert on 2021-06-17

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Secretary's details changed for Ms Michelle Denise Calvert on 2021-06-17

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Change of details for Mr Noel John Paul Verbruggen as a person with significant control on 2021-06-17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTREPID SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company