INTRINSIC WEALTH FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
06454171
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARAGONMIST LIMITED18 February 2008
INTRINSIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED2 November 2012
INTRINSIC INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2213 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

13/09/2213 September 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company