INVENTURES LIMITED

Company number 05405393



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
17 ROCHESTER ROW WESTMINSTER LONDON SW1P 1QT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2017

Next statement due by 14 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW VENTURES LTD29 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013View PDF
01/05/131 May 2013Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company