INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 02122340



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
30 GRESHAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2019

Next statement due by 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARR SHEPPARDS CROSTHWAITE LIMITED1 December 2005
RENSBURG SHEPPARDS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED31 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BULTEELView PDF
15/06/1815 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company