INVESTIS DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor, The Counting House 53 Tooley Street London United Kingdom SE1 2QN

Company number
03930926
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1970 LIMITED31 March 2000
INVESTIS LIMITED28 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Appointment of Ms. Andrea Jayne Davis as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-25

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Part of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge 039309260013

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registration of charge 039309260013, created on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company