SOFIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7b West Station Business Park Spital Road Maldon England CM9 6FF

Company number
01903620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2024

Next statement due by 24 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMITH FLOW CONTROL LIMITED15 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2423 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-10 with no updates

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Resolutions

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company