IPRS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
SUFFOLK HOUSE BRAMFORD ROAD, LITTLE BLAKENHAM SUFFOLK IP8 4JU

Company number
04432265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPRS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED22 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2021 May 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 02/03/2020

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020ALTER ARTICLES 02/03/2020

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company