IPRS HEALTH LIMITED

Address

IPRS HEALTH LIMITED
SUFFOLK HOUSE
BRAMFORD ROAD
LITTLE BLAKENHAM SUFFOLK
IP8 4JU
Phone: 0800 072 1227
Phone: 0870 756 3750
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03015659
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£27,200.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Archer
20 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Jackson
8 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Milroy
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Diane Wythe
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

IPRS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
INJURY PREVENTION AND REHABILITATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2002
THE ISOKINETIC SCREENING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1998

Previous Addresses

79 DALES ROAD
P O BOX 193
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 4JR
Changed 5 Aug 2002

787 FOXHALL ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
Changed 9 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £46,070.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iprshealth.sale
www.iprshealth.org
www.iprshealth.net
www.iprshealth.and
www.iprs.health
www.iprshealth.works
www.iprshealth.medical

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 5 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 13 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years