IPSEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
190 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3XE

Company number
03200696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1436) LIMITED5 August 1996
SPEYWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED21 November 2001
IPSEN LIMITED12 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Appointment of Lynne Elizabeth Duncan Millar-Kelly as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Appointment of Lynne Elizabeth Duncan Millar-Kelly as a secretary on 2022-04-05

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Re-Natta Dominica Tomkinson as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Re-Natta Tomkinson as a secretary on 2022-04-05

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2020-10-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company