STERIX LIMITED

Address

STERIX LIMITED
190 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 3XE
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03337831
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,248.40 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Barnsley
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Booth
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Booth
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Davis
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian De La Tour
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURGINHALL 960 LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1997

Previous Addresses

THE MAGDALEN CENTRE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 4GA
Changed 6 Mar 2004

BARN END
POND HILL
STONESFIELD
WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX8 8PZ
Changed 16 Dec 1997

5 CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORDS INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 17 Jun 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years