IRVINGQ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Irvingq Limited Llangeinor Bridgend Wales CF32 8PL

Company number
02524190
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2021

Next statement due by 20 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (506) LIMITED21 December 1990
AIRBORNE LOGISTICS LIMITED5 September 2001
IRVIN-GQ LIMITED13 April 2003
AIRBORNE SYSTEMS LIMITED12 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-06 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Antony David Smith as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER ROWE

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company