ISG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aldgate House 33 Aldgate High Street London EC3N 1AG

Company number
00450103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.TOTTY & SONS LIMITED31 December 1977
TOTTY BUILDING GROUP LIMITED18 June 1990
TOTTY CONSTRUCTION GROUP PLC2 January 2003
TOTTY CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED1 September 2006
ISG TOTTY LIMITED2 July 2007
ISG REGIONS LIMITED28 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Scott Bolton as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Steven James Mcgee as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Samuel Martin as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher Howard Tapson as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company