ISG JACKSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aldgate House 33 Aldgate High Street London England EC3N 1AG

Company number
00767259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 July 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.J. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 October 1996
JACKSON BUILDING LIMITED8 April 2002
JACKSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Eighty Six 86 Sandyhill Lane Ipswich Suffolk IP3 0NA to Aldgate House 33 Aldgate High Street London EC3N 1AG on 2021-11-29

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ISG JACKSON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company