ISLE OF WIGHT TOMATOES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
LOWER LINK FARM LOWER LINK ST. MARY BOURNE ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP11 6DB

Company number
00380652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 May 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2015

Next statement due by 9 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARRETON VALLEY NURSERY LIMITED19 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

06/08/156 August 2015SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
STONEHAM GATE
STONEHAM LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9NW
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/08/156 August 2015Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN WILKINSON

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KEITH FAIRBRASS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company