ISP INTERNATIONAL SPACE PROPULSION LTD

Company number 04309503



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
2 CHARNWOOD COURT NEWPORT STREET SWINDON SN1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISP INTERNATIONAL PROPULSION LTD30 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/09/148 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL GRIFFITHSView PDF
10/03/1410 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HORTONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-09-30)
Cash in bank
£260
Current assets
£50.06k
Fixed assets
£711
Current creditors
£26.99k
Shareholders funds
£23.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company