ISS FACILITY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Velocity 1 Brooklands Drive Brooklands Weybridge Surrey England KT13 0SL

Company number
00890885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

80100 - Private security activities

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLANSMAN EQUIPMENT (SOUTH EASTERN) LIMITED11 April 1984
BIZLEY JANITORIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED7 March 1990
ISS SERVISYSTEM (LONDON) LIMITED1 March 1994
ISS LONDON LIMITED4 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon James Titchener as a director on 2022-01-06

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Joanne Roberts as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Bruce Andrew Van Der Waag as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company