ISS TECHNICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ISS TECHNICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
VELOCITY 1 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
BROOKLANDS
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 0SL
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00358239
VAT Number:
GB864 4286 00
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£184,800.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 258 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brabin
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Barbara Plucnar Jensen
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GSH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2015
GEORGE S HALL LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2003
GEORGE HALL LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

ISS HOUSE GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5RW
Changed 6 Dec 2016

3RD FLOOR JOHN STOW HOUSE
18 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7JB
Changed 21 Jan 2015

GSH HOUSE
FORGE LANE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5PZ
Changed 8 Mar 2011

TOWN ROAD
HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 2LA
Changed 21 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
258 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years