IT FIRST LTD



Legal registered address
Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-By-Sea England BN43 6PA

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£369.38k
Current assets
£968.12k
Fixed assets
£13.80k
Current creditors
£270.86k
Shareholders funds
£708.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03222864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMAN COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED15 September 1999
TECHNICAL RESPONSE TEAM LIMITED12 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 2 Temple Back East Temple Quay Bristol BS1 6EG United Kingdom to C/O Roxburgh Milkins Limited Merchants House North Wapping Road Bristol BS1 4RW

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered office address Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 6PA

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IT FIRST LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company