ITI SCOMAGG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coltness House Lark Way Strathclyde Business Park Bellshill Lanarkshire ML4 3RB

Company number
SC050341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOMAGG LIMITED19 November 2007
CSE-SCOMAGG LIMITED16 December 2008
CSE-CONTROLS LIMITED31 March 2011
CSE-CONTROLS (MOTHERWELL) LIMITED10 December 2013
SERVELEC CONTROLS (MOTHERWELL) LIMITED7 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Paul William Bayliss as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Ronald Holden as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/08/2028 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SERVELEC CONTROLS LTD / 07/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company