ITOCHU EUROPE PLC



Legal registered address
The Broadgate Tower 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2EW

Company number
02098168
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2020

Next statement due by 17 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. ITOH (UK) PLC1 October 1992
ITOCHU UK PLC1 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AKITO NOZAWA

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAZUHIRO TATEMATSU

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TETSUJI KAWAKAMI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ITOCHU EUROPE PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company