ITV STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

ITV STUDIOS LIMITED
THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03106525
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£226,636,120.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Bellamy
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Campbell
8 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Crozier
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Griffiths
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Maria Kyriacou
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Mcgraynor
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brent Montgomery
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Denise O'donoghue
20 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO BANK N.V
CHARGE ON DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2003
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT AND ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

ITV PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008
GRANADA MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

200 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HF
Changed 14 Oct 2009

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT
Changed 3 Nov 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £559,509.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years