J & V CASEY AND SON LIMITED

Address

J & V CASEY AND SON LIMITED
WILLOW FARM
DOGDYKE NEW YORK
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 4UY
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687487
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mervyn Casey
17 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jennifer Casey
17 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 292 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 8 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 7 Dec 2017 8
5 Apr 2016 7 Oct 2016 6
5 Apr 2015 19 Nov 2015 7
5 Apr 2014 12 Nov 2014 7
5 Apr 2013 7 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years