JABEZ HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England England SE1 9SG

Company number
05129988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
17 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALTHY THOUGHTS LIMITED11 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2328 December 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

28/12/2328 December 2023

View Document

28/12/2328 December 2023

View Document

28/12/2328 December 2023

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company