JACK MOODY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hollybush Farm Warstone Road Shareshill Wolverhampton WV10 7LX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£25
Current assets
£11.59m
Current creditors
£767.40k
Shareholders funds
£10.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02869599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2022

Next statement due by 16 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACK MOODY HOLDINGS PLC24 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

02/06/202 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company