JACKSON LLOYD LIMITED



Last updated 15 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1390 MONTPELLIER COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL3 4AH

Company number
00981979
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 June 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2020

Next statement due by 25 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSON LLOYD (D.B.M.) LIMITED18 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company