MEARS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4AH

Company number
02519234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2022

Next statement due by 20 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRONGDALE LIMITED31 October 1990
MEARS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED7 January 2004
MEARS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED23 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company