JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS PRO GB LTD



Legal registered address
Horizon Honey Lane Hurley Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 6RJ

Company number
01435632
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2022

Next statement due by 14 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10832 - Production of coffee and coffee substitutes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLTKARN LIMITED31 December 1979
MOCCOMAT U.K. LIMITED2 September 1991
DOUWE EGBERTS COFFEE SYSTEMS LIMITED30 January 2013
DOUWE EGBERTS PROFESSIONAL UK LIMITED3 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Sophy Pashley as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company