D.E HOLDING UK LIMITED

Address

D.E HOLDING UK LIMITED
HORIZON HONEY LANE
HURLEY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6RJ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01558575
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£62,795,518.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Cook
6 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Jones
6 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sophy Pashley
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Throgmorton Secretaries Llp
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SARA LEE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

HORIZON HONEY LANE
HURLEY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Nov 2011

225 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 4AU
Changed 24 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years