JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abbey Road Whitley Coventry CV3 4LF

Company number
01672070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEYMOTOR FIVE LIMITED14 December 1982
JAGUAR CARS LIMITED28 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Grant Alexander Mcpherson as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Nicholas Martin Rogers as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Lennard Peter Jacob Hoornik as a director on 2021-07-12

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Felix Brautigam as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company