JCB DRIVETRAIN SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
ROCESTER UTTOXETER STAFFS ST14 5JP

Company number
01852360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED12 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company