GI CREDIT LTD



Legal registered address
85 Great Portland Street London England W1W 7LT

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£1.75m
Current creditors
£812.34k
Shareholders funds
£935.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07136055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 January 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2023

Next statement due by 7 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REANLUAN LIMITED25 January 2011
EUROCONSULTANCY (RE) LIMITED11 March 2018
SUNSET CREDIT YIELD LTD16 April 2020
JCI CREDIT LTD6 December 2020
J CREDIT LTD3 February 2021
JCI CREDIT LTD3 February 2021
J CREDIT LTD10 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2331 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-24 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Michael Harms as a director on 2023-10-07

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Registered office address changed from 9 Seagrave Road London SW6 1RP England to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 2023-10-09

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Appointment of Mr. Gianluigi Torzi as a director on 2023-08-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company