GI IB LTD



Legal registered address
85 Great Portland Street London England W1W 7LT

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2022
Cash in bank
£543.11k
Current assets
£2.36m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.75m
Shareholders funds
£-705.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
12044074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 June 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2023

Next statement due by 22 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JCI HOLDING PLC7 August 2019
JCI HOLDING LTD3 April 2020
JCI IB LTD6 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Registered office address changed from 39 Mall Chambers Kensington Mall London W8 4DZ England to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 2023-10-09

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Registered office address changed from 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT England to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 2023-10-09

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Appointment of Mr. Gianluigi Torzi as a director on 2023-08-01

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Gianluigi Torzi as a director on 2023-08-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company