JDH HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bupa Dental Care Vantage Office Park Old Gloucester Road, Hambrook Bristol United Kingdom BS16 1GW

Company number
03243002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2022

Next statement due by 1 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 418 LIMITED8 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/203 July 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company