XEON SMILES UK LIMITED

Address

XEON SMILES UK LIMITED
OASIS SUPPORT CENTRE, VANTAGE OFFICE PARK OLD GLOUCESTER ROAD
HAMBROOK
BRISTOL
BS16 1GW
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00479564
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000,100.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 219 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bryant
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Bupa Secretaries Limited
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Edward Coyle
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
David Leatherbarrow
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Geoffrey Pullen
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Slevin
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Wood
16 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jake Wright
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2008
BRIONY JOSEPHINE GAIL ROGERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2007
GROSVENOR WEST END PROPERTIES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2002
MR STEPHEN JOHN WHITTEN
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2002
THE LONDON COUNTY FREEHOLD & LEASEHOLD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2000
GREENWOOD ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2000
GROSVENOR WEST END PRPERTIES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

DR J D HULL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

RAGLAN HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8BA
Changed 19 Aug 2014

BUILDING 1 EASTERN BUILDING PARK
ST. MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 5EA
Changed 9 Oct 2013

LISTER HOUSE
11-12 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9ST
Changed 2 Feb 2010

GLEBE HOUSE FORGE LANE
BASSALEG
NEWPORT
GWENT NP1 9NF
Changed 25 Jul 2003

J D HULL & ASSOCIATES
31A COMMERCIAL ROAD
NEWPORT
GWENT NP9 2PB
Changed 15 Jul 1997

WEBB HOUSE
20 CHURCH GREEN EAST
REDDITCH
HEREFORD&WORCESTER. B98 8BP
Changed 10 Jan 1997

21 WHITEFRIARS STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8AL
Changed 20 Jan 1989

CLEMENT HSE
99 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4JY.
Changed 15 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 2 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
219 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years