JDS HOMES LTD.

Address

JDS HOMES LTD.
4 CHERRY GARDEN ROAD
CANTERBURY
CT2 8EL
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727900
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6,963 £32,334 £213,370
Debtors: £7,503 £8,245
Creditors due within one year: £246,700 £190,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £97,766 £50,369 £213,370
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £162,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £97,766 £50,369 £50,970
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £97,766 £50,369 £50,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Goodman
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

AZTEC PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 27 Oct 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2014 11 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 24 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 9 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 18 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years