JELF COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD

Company number 04333281



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
HILLSIDE COURT BOWLING HILL CHIPPING SODBURY BRISTOL BS37 6JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JELF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED11 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP BARTONView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP ANDREW BARTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company