JENOPTIK TRAFFIC SOLUTIONS UK LTD

Address

JENOPTIK TRAFFIC SOLUTIONS UK LTD
4.3 FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
FRIMLEY
SURREY
GU16 7SG
Phone: 0118 313 0333
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03540380
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carsten Biermann
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Chevis
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Gorringe
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VYSIONICS ITS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2016
SPEED CHECK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

4.8 FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7SG
Changed 25 Nov 2014

430 FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7SG
Changed 26 Nov 2012

5-6 HELIX BUSINESS PARK
WILTON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 2QT
Changed 10 Nov 2009

4 ENTERPRISE COURT
DOWNMILL ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1QS
Changed 1 Mar 2007

10-12 MACLISE ROAD
LONDON
W14 0PR
Changed 23 Jun 2004

THIRD FLOOR
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2LX
Changed 15 Jan 2004

12-15 DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9BL
Changed 20 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
106 £1,577,362.12

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years