JERROLD MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lake View Lakeside Cheadle Cheshire SK8 3GW

Company number
00521009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2022

Next statement due by 8 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JERROLD MANUFACTURING COMPANY (TEXTILES) LIMITED24 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Registration of charge 005210090018, created on 2021-11-11

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005210090015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company