JET2.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Low Fare Finder House Leeds Bradford Airport Yeadon, Leeds West Yorkshire LS19 7TU

Company number
02739537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2023

Next statement due by 17 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 2836 LIMITED9 September 1992
CHANNEL EXPRESS AIR SERVICES U.K. LIMITED24 November 1992
CHANNEL EXPRESS (AIR SERVICES) LIMITED.3 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2428 June 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 027395370108 in full

View Document

25/04/2425 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 027395370054 in full

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 027395370085 in full

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 027395370055 in full

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 027395370064 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company