JGP ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2013

Address

JGP ENGINEERING LIMITED
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(853 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03530532
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 21 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2011
Filed on:
21 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Phillis
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Phillis
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

B W M CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O CLARK BUSINESS RECOVERY LIMITED
26 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EY
Changed 25 Oct 2011

39-43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
Changed 11 Oct 2011

225 SUMMER LANE
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S73 8QB
Changed 7 Feb 2006

225 SUMMER LANE
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S73 8QB
Changed 31 Jan 1999

225 SUMMER LANE
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S73 8QB
Changed 28 Jan 1999

BRIDGE HOUSE
BRIDGE STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S3 8NS
Changed 25 Jan 1999

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
ST PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER M2 4EG
Changed 27 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jgpengineering.com
www.jgpengineering.equipment
www.jgpengineering.org
www.jgpengineering.and
www.jgpengineering.org.uk
www.jgp.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 27 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 11 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 19 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 25 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years