JIGSAW SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Jigsaw24 The Old Mill, High Church Street New Basford Nottingham England NG7 7JA

Company number
02682904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 358 LIMITED25 February 1992
CENTRAL SYSTEMS COMPUTERS LIMITED13 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 026829040014 in full

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 026829040011 in full

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 026829040012 in full

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company