JJ FOOD SERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Solar Way Innova Park Enfield Middlesex EN3 7XY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£22.48m
Current assets
£57.27m
Fixed assets
£4.55m
Current creditors
£18.20m
Shareholders funds
£40.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02330996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.J. FAST FOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED12 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/01/2023 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MUSHTAQUE AHMED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JJ FOOD SERVICE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company