J.K.W. PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Cliffe Hill Works Balne Lane Wakefield England WF2 0DF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Current assets
£6.24k
Fixed assets
£43.67k
Current creditors
£5.30k
Shareholders funds
£43.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02075972
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTPART LIMITED12 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company