JL REALISATIONS 2020 LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB

Company number
01073622
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENCEL RESIL LIMITED2 March 2010
JABLITE LIMITED9 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED JABLITE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/07/20

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company