SYNBRA UK LIMITED

Address

SYNBRA UK LIMITED
INFINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6BG
Phone: 020 8320 9100
Phone: 01254 885 946
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03193472
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,283,265.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hutchins
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Lee
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Josef Verstegen
16 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2013
ING BANK N.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 644 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

ARNDALE HOUSE
18-20 SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 2HT
Changed 12 May 1999

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 3 Jul 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years