JM BUILD LTD

Address

JM BUILD LTD
17 FIRST CLOSE
WEST MOLESEY
ENGLAND
KT8 1PL
Phone: 020 8894 4653
Phone: 07969 596 870
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06866875
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £14,012 £2,517 £4,635
Creditors due within one year: £34,052 £6,452 £4,046
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,540 £1,065 £589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,591 £1,065 £589
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juraj Machan
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARGAIN PLANT LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

99 CARDINAL AVENUE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 5RZ
Changed 6 Dec 2016

205 POWDER MILL LANE
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW2 6EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jmbuild.com
www.jmbuildltd.com
www.jmbuildltd.org.uk
www.jmbuildltd.net
www.jmbuild.construction
www.jmbuild.build
www.jmbuildltd.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 25 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years