JM OFFICE STATIONERY LIMITED

Address

JM OFFICE STATIONERY LIMITED
UNIT 29
BERKELEY BUSINESS PARK, TURNER STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 8LB
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02318552
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Martin
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Martin
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JM OFFICE STATIONERY SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

16 DERBY STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 8RW
Changed 20 Dec 2010

36 ELLEMERE STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4JW
Changed 27 Aug 1996

23 NEW MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 4DE
Changed 26 Mar 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 19 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years