JML DIRECT LIMITED

Address

JML DIRECT LIMITED
JML, CHISWICK GREEN
610 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 5RU
Phone: 0808 206 0600
Web:
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04995465
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Daly
25 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Mills
25 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Shaun Tebble
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2016
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3377) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

JML HOUSE
REGIS ROAD
LONDON
NW5 3EG
Changed 6 Oct 2016

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 31 Mar 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years